Adonis Tanța

Adonis Tanța
Actor

Motto: Before you can be an artist, you must be an outstanding person, or at least a person who acknowledges their imperfection.

Date and place of birth: August 23rd 1994, Cluj-Napoca


Studies

The “Gheorghe Dima” Music Academy – Musical Theatre


Professional Experience at Reactor

Performer and director, La Plasticatta, dramaturgy Petro Ionescu, 2019

Performer, Third Row, Close to the Edge,dramaturgy by Alexa Băcanu, directed by Sânziana Stoican, 2018

Performer, Under the Veil of the Grand Plan by Maria Manolescu, directed by Dragos Alexandru Mușoiu, 2018

Performer and concept, To be or not to be cool, dramaturgy by Petro Ionescu. SoundReactor, 2018

Performer and concept, Mimozii, SoundReactor, 2018

Performer and concept, Extrinsec, SoundReactor, 2018

Performer, What is Darkness Afraid Of?, dramaturgy by Brîndușa Ban, directed by Diana Dragoș, MiniReactor, 2018

Performer and concept, In the name of love, SoundReactor, 2017

Performer, The Day My Slippers Swallowed Their Own Tongue, dramaturgy Ioana Hogman, regia Casandra Topologeanu, 2017

Performer, The Monstrous Story of the Maiden Who Waited for the Sunrise or Hysteria by Alexa Băcanu, directed by Diana Dragoș, 2016


Professional Experience Outside Reactor

Performer, POWER – interactive educational theatre, by/with Adonis Tanța and Lucian Teodor Rus, FITT Timișoara, 2019

Mc-ul/Anestezistul, Marele B. Un Cabaret despre Burnout, by Maria Manolescu Borșa, directed by Adonis Tanța, Zug Zone, 2019

Performer and concept along with Lucian Teodor Rus, Scurte observatii ale lui 7 și 8 în incursiunea lor pe Terra despre fiița umană, Aureliu Manea Theatre, Turda, 2019
Mișcare scenică și muzica, Protejat/Neprotejat, Ariel Theatre, Târgu-Mures, directed by Olga Macrinici, 2018
Rolf Gruber, The Sound of music, Opera Comică Pentru Copii, București, directed by Razvan Mazilu, 2018
The troubadour, O noapte furtunoasă, Teatrul de Nord, Satu Mare, directed by Andrei Mihalache
Adonis, Îndrăgostiții din Ancona, Aureliu Manea Theatre, Turda, directed by Andrei Mihalache
Figaro, Il Barbiere di Siviglia, „Gheorghe Dima” Music Academy, directed by Anca Mihut
Seymour Krelborn, Must be blood, Cluj Never Sleeps, directed by Maria Alexievici
Chesire Cat/Matt Hatter, Alice în țara minunilor, Urbana Scene, directed by Ina Hudea
The story-teller, Peter and the wolf, The Transylvanian Philharmonic, Cluj Napoca
The story-teller and The Prince, The Little Mermaid, The Transylvanian Philharmonic, Cluj Napoca
Marius Pontmercy, Les Misérables, directed by Nicole David, Hungarian Opera House
The cat, Fata babei și fata moșului, directed by Iulian Sandu, Romanian Opera House, Cluj-Napoca
Rolf, The Sound of Music, directed by Mihaela Sandu, Romanian Opera House, Cluj-Napoca
Step dancer in „The Opera’s Ball”, choreography Adrian Strâmtu, Romanian Opera House, Cluj-Napoca
Peter Pan, Peter Pan, regia Iulian Sandu, Romanian Opera House, Cluj-Napoca
Solist în cadrul concertului Simfonia Filmelor, dirijor Dalma Kovacs, The Transylvanian Philharmonic, Cluj-Napoca
Soloist as part of the Masterclass, Hariclea Darclee concert, soprano coordinator Mariana Nicolesco, Maria Filotti Theatre, Brăila


Contact: euadonis@yahoo.com